Staff

Head Teacher

Jamie Campbell   

Deputy Head : Michelle Slater (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Business Manager : Laura Steele
Assistant Head Teachers:
Colin Porter (Head of Post 16)
Sefton Booth (Head of PMLD)
Jo Watson (Head of Lower School)
Teri-Ann Steele (Head of Upper School)

Lower School

Snowdrop -Jo Watson / Dee Howe (TLR – Science)
Daisy – Alice Pape (TLR – English)
Buttercup – Jenny Wharton
Daffodil – Natalie McCormick (TLR – Mathematics )
Primrose – Amy O’Sullivan
Violet – Katherine Melling (TLR – PE)
Sunflower – Gina Bigwood
Poppy – Joanne Duncan (TLR – RE & School Council)
Tulip – Eilis Kilfoyle
Rose – Gayle Cantwell
Lavender – Kathryn Bracken

Upper School

Oak – Sarah-Jane McGarvey (TLR – Art)
Chestnut – Kath Foster (TLR – External Accreditation)/Dan Cattlin (Supply)
Birch – Teri Ann Steele / Linda Johnson
Maple – Sefton Booth (TLR Performing Arts)
Cherry – Alyson Boothroyd
Olive- Jill Keegan (TLR – ICT)
Willow – Ewelina Sheriff
Cedar –  Dan Cattlin

Post 16

P3 – Anne Dick
P4 – Ewan McCallum (TLR – Design Technology)
P5 – Kate Bouch (TLR – PSHE / Citizenship)
P6 – Corrine Hawkins (TLR – Outdoor and Adventurous Education)
P7 – Tom Melling
P8 – Lisa Bradley Brown
 

Administration Officers – Rachael Lomas, Gill Rowlands, Pat Wooding

Drivers – Mike Atkinson and John Holland

Teaching Assistant Level 4

Jane Brown
Eileen Thurston
Val Wellens
Michelle Oxton
Chris Loyden
Gayle Gainford

Teaching Assistant Level 3

Sharon Argent
Keith Bowden
Denise Boyle
Sylvia Brown
Julie Burns
Elaine Christie
Claire Cooper
Tracy Dooley
Donna Dyce
Nathan England
Debbie Foster
Jill Gardner
Debbie Gilfoyle Latimer
Kershia Gordon
Lidia Gregory
Denise Hogan
Emma Hornby
Michaela Johnson
Ingrid Lange
Peter Lawson
Emma Lewis
Mel Lloyd
Maria Martin
Janice Moffitt
Julie Morton
Paddy Murphy
Karen McDougall
Carol McLoughlin
Karen O’Hare
Steph Power
Tony Prescott
Lisa Rowlinson
Denise Savage
Barbara Squires
Karen Sauer
Gaynor Williams
Natalie Williams
Karl Wilson
Diane Woodall

Teaching Assistants Level 2

Carol Brookes
Vicky Coleman (1-1)
Donna Johnson
Katie Kenny (1-1)
Lesley Maines (1-1)
Berna McCarthy
Shirley McDonough
Amy McNabb (1-1)
Joan Reece

Teaching Assistants Level 1

Liz Beech
Sharon Brennan
Carol Burcher
Margaret Conway
Lorraine Finnie
Sue Gilchrist
Sandra Graham
Phyllis Hornby
Jean Hughes
Nicole Johnson
Jayne Langham
Cheryl McGee
Jean Mansfield
Denise Morgan
Clare Morrison
Diane McConchie
Natalie Brown
Jodie Reed
Julie Rutherford
Sharon Shields
Shirley Threlkeld

Midday Supervisors

Liz Beech
Debbie Bennett
Elaine Bradley
Sharon Brennan
Margaret Conway
Sally Coysh
Katrina Dumbell
June Durrant
Sue Ellis
Lorraine Finnie
Amy Foster
Sue Gilchrist
Lynn Hart
Natalie Hollett
Jean Hughes
Andrea Jenkins
Paula Jenkins
Donna Johnson
Nicole Johnson
Jean Mansfield
Paula Mooney
Denise Morgan
Claire Morrison
Lynn Parker
Sandra Roberts
Lyn Roberston
Angela Schofield
Patsy Stuart
Shirley Threlkeld
Nicola Tyrer